Acheron WorldDocumentation

Skills — Dark Knight

All 22 Dark Knight skills and the class Master Level tree.

22class skills
8damage skills
70master nodes
600max ML

Dark Knight skills (DK). The Requires column tells you from which class evolution the skill becomes available.

22 rows
Defense#18 · comes from the weaponsupportyours only30———instant——base class
Falling Slash#19 · comes from the weaponweapon strikeyours only9—3 tiles—instant——base class
Lunge#20 · comes from the weaponweapon strikeyours only9—2 tiles—instant——base class
Uppercut#21 · comes from the weaponweapon strikeyours only8—2 tiles—instant——base class
Cyclone#22 · comes from the weaponweapon strikeyours only9—2 tiles—instant——base class
Slash#23 · comes from the weaponweapon strikeyours only10—2 tiles—instant——base class
Twisting Slash#41utilityyours only1010—3 tilesinstant——base class
Rageful Blow#42damage602520—4 tilesinstant——2nd class
Death Stab#43damage7015122 tiles2 tilesinstant——2nd class
Crescent Moon Slash#44damage9022154 tiles—instant——base class
Impale#47damage158——6 tilesinstant——base class
Greater Life#48supportyours only2224—5 tilesinstant——base class
Fire Breath#49 · comes from the weapondamage309—3 tiles—instant——base class
Stern#67supportyours only7050—5 tilesinstant——base class
Remove Stern#68supportyours only2530—5 tilesinstant——base class
Greater Mana#69supportyours only3530—5 tilesinstant——base class
Invisibility#70supportyours only80606 tiles—instant——base class
Remove Invisibility#71supportyours only4030—5 tilesinstant——base class
Plasma Storm#76 · comes from the weapondamage605020—5 tiles1,500 ms——2nd class
Frozen Stab#232damage11030246 tiles3 tilesinstant——2nd class
Fire Blow#2723damage11517175 tiles1 tilesinstant——3rd class
Archangel's Will#2740 · comes from the weaponweapon strikeyours only100150——60,000 ms——base class

Master Level tree#

From level 400 on, experience starts counting toward Master Level, which goes up to 600 and grants 1 per level. The tree has 3 groups of up to 9 rows and 4 columns; each node goes from its starting rank to rank 20, and a node that requires another only opens when the prerequisite reaches rank 10.

70 rows
Durabilidade de ItensAdd Item Durability RateEnhancement121 → 20135.24——
Taxa de Defesa PvPAdd Defense Success Rate PvPEnhancement151 → 204,598.18——
SD MáximoAdd Max SDEnhancement231 → 203,831.81——
Recuperação de ManaAdd MP Recovery RateEnhancement241 → 2013.52——
Resistência a VenenoAdd Poison ResistanceEnhancement251 → 209.02——
Durabilidade de ItensAdd Item Durability RateEnhancement321 → 2090.16Durabilidade de Itens—
Recuperação de SDAdd SD Recovery RateEnhancement331 → 209.02SD Máximo—
Recuperação de HPAdd HP Recovery RateEnhancement341 → 209.02Recuperação de Mana—
Resistência a RaioAdd Lightning ResistanceEnhancement351 → 209.02Resistência a Veneno—
Defesa ElementalElemental DEF IncreaseEnhancement421 → 106.68——
DefesaAdd DefenseEnhancement431 → 20450.8——
Recuperação de AGAdd BP Recovery RateEnhancement441 → 209.02Recuperação de HP—
Resistência a GeloAdd Ice ResistanceEnhancement451 → 209.02Resistência a Raio—
Durabilidade de ItensAdd Item Durability RateEnhancement521 → 2090.16Durabilidade de Itens—
Taxa de DefesaAdd Defense Success RateEnhancement531 → 209.02Defesa—
Bônus de ConjuntoAdd Armor Set BonusEnhancement641 → 2053.2——
Reflexão de DanoAdd Reflect DamageEnhancement651 → 203.34Bônus de Conjunto—
EnergiaAdd EnergyEnhancement721 → 20108.19——
VitalidadeAdd VitalityEnhancement731 → 20108.19——
AgilidadeAdd AgilityEnhancement741 → 20108.19——
ForçaAdd StrengthEnhancement751 → 20108.19——
Defesa da AsaAdd DK Wing DefenseEnhancement831 → 2090.16——
Dano da AsaAdd DK Wing DamageEnhancement931 → 2090.16Defesa da Asa—
Taxa de AtaqueAdd Attack Success RateOffense121 → 203,831.81——
Cyclone FortalecidoAdd Cyclone ImprovedOffense221 → 2071.33—Cyclone
Slash FortalecidoAdd Slash ImprovedOffense231 → 20108.19—Slash
Falling Slash FortalecidoAdd Falling Slash ImprovedOffense241 → 2090.16—Falling Slash
Lunge FortalecidoAdd Lunge ImprovedOffense251 → 2090.16—Lunge
Twisting Slash FortalecidoAdd Twisting Slash ImprovedOffense321 → 20108.19—Twisting Slash
Rageful Blow FortalecidoAdd Rageful Blow ImprovedOffense331 → 2044.08—Rageful Blow
Twisting Slash AprimoradoAdd Twisting Slash EnhancedOffense421 → 209.02Twisting Slash FortalecidoAdd Twisting Slash Improved
Rageful Blow AprimoradoAdd Rageful Blow EnhancedOffense431 → 209.02Rageful Blow FortalecidoAdd Rageful Blow Improved
HP MáximoAdd Max HPOffense441 → 20766.36——
Dano de ArmaAdd Weapon DamageOffense451 → 2044.08——
Death Stab FortalecidoAdd Death Stab ImprovedOffense521 → 2044.08—Death Stab
Frozen Stab FortalecidoAdd Frozen Stab ImprovedOffense531 → 2044.08—Frozen Stab
Mana MáximaAdd Max MPOffense541 → 20766.36HP Máximo—
Death Stab AprimoradoAdd Death Stab EnhancedOffense621 → 2044.08——
Frozen Stab AprimoradoAdd Frozen Stab EnhancedOffense631 → 2044.08——
AG MáximoAdd Max BPOffense641 → 20215.18Mana Máxima—
Death Stab MestreAdd Death Stab MasteredOffense721 → 2013.52——
Frozen Stab MestreAdd Frozen Stab MasteredOffense731 → 2044.08——
Dano de ComboAdd Combo DamageOffense821 → 2013.52——
Blood StormAdd Blood StormOffense8310 → 10———
Blood Storm FortalecidoAdd Blood Storm ImprovedOffense931 → 2089.66Blood StormAdd Blood Storm
Taxa de Ataque PvPAdd Attack Success Rate PvPDefense and Mastery121 → 206,130.9——
Dano: Espada 2 MãosAdd Two Hand Sword DamageDefense and Mastery221 → 20126.22——
Dano: Espada 1 MãoAdd One Hand Sword DamageDefense and Mastery231 → 2044.08——
Dano: MaçaAdd Mace DamageDefense and Mastery241 → 2053.2——
Dano: LançaAdd Spear DamageDefense and Mastery251 → 20117.21——
Maestria: Espada 2 MãosAdd Two Hand Sword MasteryDefense and Mastery321 → 20117.21Dano: Espada 2 Mãos—
Maestria: Espada 1 MãoAdd One Hand Sword MasteryDefense and Mastery331 → 1010Dano: Espada 1 Mão—
Maestria: MaçaAdd Mace MasteryDefense and Mastery341 → 209.02Dano: Maça—
Maestria: LançaAdd Spear MasteryDefense and Mastery351 → 209.02Dano: Lança—
Greater Life FortalecidoAdd Greater Life ImprovedDefense and Mastery421 → 2013.52—Greater Life
Economia de ManaAdd MP Consumption RateDefense and Mastery431 → 2054.1——
SD por AbateAdd Hunt SDDefense and Mastery441 → 201.22——
HP por AbateAdd Hunt HPDefense and Mastery451 → 205.77——
Greater Life AprimoradoAdd Greater Life EnhancedDefense and Mastery521 → 2013.52Greater Life FortalecidoAdd Greater Life Improved
Dano Físico MínimoAdd Min Physi DamageDefense and Mastery531 → 2044.08——
Mana por AbateAdd Hunt MPDefense and Mastery551 → 205.77HP por Abate—
Greater Life MestreAdd Greater Life MasteredDefense and Mastery621 → 2013.52——
Dano Físico MáximoAdd Max Physi DamageDefense and Mastery631 → 2053.2Dano Físico Mínimo—
Chance de CríticoAdd Critical Damage RateDefense and Mastery651 → 203.34——
Restaurar ManaAdd Restore MP RateDefense and Mastery721 → 203.34——
Restaurar HPAdd Restore HP RateDefense and Mastery731 → 203.34——
Chance de ExcelenteAdd Excellent Damage RateDefense and Mastery751 → 203.34Chance de Crítico—
Restaurar SDAdd Restore SD RateDefense and Mastery831 → 203.34Restaurar HP—
Chance de Dano DuploAdd Double Damage RateDefense and Mastery851 → 203.34——
Ignorar DefesaAdd Ignore Defense RateDefense and Mastery951 → 203.34Chance de Dano Duplo—

Tree rules#

  • Each point spent raises one node rank; the cost of the first rank is the table starting rank.
  • A node with Replaces can only be learned if you already know the original skill — and it starts being used in its place.
  • Resetting the tree costs 5,000,000 zen (this server's own rule, not in the original).

Code reference: shared/src/master-tree.ts → MASTER_ROWS, masterTreeFor, masterValue · server/src/game/features/master.ts