Acheron WorldDocumentation

Skills — Dark Lord

All 28 Dark Lord skills and the class Master Level tree.

28class skills
11damage skills
75master nodes
600max ML

Dark Lord skills (DL). The Requires column tells you from which class evolution the skill becomes available.

28 rows
Defense#18 · comes from the weaponsupportyours only30———instant——base class
Falling Slash#19 · comes from the weaponweapon strikeyours only9—3 tiles—instant——base class
Lunge#20 · comes from the weaponweapon strikeyours only9—2 tiles—instant——base class
Uppercut#21 · comes from the weaponweapon strikeyours only8—2 tiles—instant——base class
Cyclone#22 · comes from the weaponweapon strikeyours only9—2 tiles—instant——base class
Slash#23 · comes from the weaponweapon strikeyours only10—2 tiles—instant——base class
Force#60damage1010—5 tiles—instant——base class
Fire Burst#61damage10025—6 tiles3 tilesinstant——base class
Earthquake#62 · comes from the weapondamage150—50—7 tiles5,000 ms——base class
Summon Party#63supportyours only7030——30,000 ms——base class
Greater Critical Damage#64supportyours only50506 tiles6 tilesinstant——base class
Electric Spark#65damage250—100—6 tiles5,000 ms——base class
Force Wave#66damage5010—4 tiles3 tilesinstant——base class
Stern#67supportyours only7050—5 tilesinstant——base class
Remove Stern#68supportyours only2530—5 tilesinstant——base class
Greater Mana#69supportyours only3530—5 tilesinstant——base class
Invisibility#70supportyours only80606 tiles—instant——base class
Remove Invisibility#71supportyours only4030—5 tilesinstant——base class
Remove All Effect#72supportyours only9070—5 tilesinstant——base class
Fire Blast#74damage15030106 tiles—instant——base class
Plasma Storm#76 · comes from the weapondamage605020—5 tiles1,500 ms——base class
Fire Scream#78damage13045104 tiles6 tilesinstant——base class
Birds#238damage1905015—6 tilesinstant——base class
Spirit Blast#2095damage16035166 tiles2 tilesinstant——3rd class
Crown Force#2097utilityyours only5020——instant——base class
Battle Glory#2100utilityyours only4020——instant——base class
Wind Soul#2737damage16035176 tiles2 tilesinstant——3rd class
Archangel's Will#2740 · comes from the weaponweapon strikeyours only100150——60,000 ms——base class

Master Level tree#

From level 400 on, experience starts counting toward Master Level, which goes up to 600 and grants 1 per level. The tree has 3 groups of up to 9 rows and 4 columns; each node goes from its starting rank to rank 20, and a node that requires another only opens when the prerequisite reaches rank 10.

75 rows
Durabilidade de ItensAdd Item Durability RateEnhancement121 → 20135.24——
Taxa de Defesa PvPAdd Defense Success Rate PvPEnhancement151 → 204,598.18——
SD MáximoAdd Max SDEnhancement231 → 203,831.81——
Recuperação de ManaAdd MP Recovery RateEnhancement241 → 2013.52——
Resistência a VenenoAdd Poison ResistanceEnhancement251 → 209.02——
Durabilidade de ItensAdd Item Durability RateEnhancement321 → 2090.16Durabilidade de Itens—
Recuperação de SDAdd SD Recovery RateEnhancement331 → 209.02SD Máximo—
Recuperação de HPAdd HP Recovery RateEnhancement341 → 209.02Recuperação de Mana—
Resistência a RaioAdd Lightning ResistanceEnhancement351 → 209.02Resistência a Veneno—
Defesa ElementalElemental DEF IncreaseEnhancement421 → 106.68——
DefesaAdd DefenseEnhancement431 → 20450.8——
Recuperação de AGAdd BP Recovery RateEnhancement441 → 209.02Recuperação de HP—
Resistência a GeloAdd Ice ResistanceEnhancement451 → 209.02Resistência a Raio—
Durabilidade de ItensAdd Item Durability RateEnhancement521 → 2090.16Durabilidade de Itens—
Taxa de DefesaAdd Defense Success RateEnhancement531 → 209.02Defesa—
Bônus de ConjuntoAdd Armor Set BonusEnhancement641 → 2053.2——
Reflexão de DanoAdd Reflect DamageEnhancement651 → 203.34Bônus de Conjunto—
EnergiaAdd EnergyEnhancement721 → 20108.19——
VitalidadeAdd VitalityEnhancement731 → 20108.19——
AgilidadeAdd AgilityEnhancement741 → 20108.19——
ForçaAdd StrengthEnhancement751 → 20108.19——
Defesa da AsaAdd DL Wing DefenseEnhancement831 → 2090.16——
ComandoAdd LeadershipEnhancement841 → 20108.19——
Dano da AsaAdd DL Wing DamageEnhancement931 → 2090.16Defesa da Asa—
Taxa de AtaqueAdd Attack Success RateOffense121 → 203,831.81——
Fire Burst FortalecidoAdd Fire Burst ImprovedOffense221 → 2071.33—Fire Burst
Force Wave FortalecidoAdd Force Wave ImprovedOffense231 → 20108.19—Force
Defesa do Cavalo NegroAdd Dark Horse DefenseOffense241 → 2090.16——
Reforço: Spirit BlastSpirit Blast StrengthenerOffense321 → 2071.33Fire Burst Fortalecido—
Greater Critical Dmg FortalecidoAdd Greater C. D. ImprovedOffense331 → 2053.2—Greater Critical Damage
Earthquake FortalecidoAdd Earthquake ImprovedOffense341 → 2071.33Defesa do Cavalo NegroEarthquake
Dano de ArmaAdd Weapon DamageOffense351 → 2044.08——
Fire Burst AprimoradoAdd Fire Burst EnhancedOffense421 → 209.02Fire Burst FortalecidoAdd Fire Burst Improved
Greater Critical Dmg AprimoradoAdd Greater C. D. EnhancedOffense431 → 2070.53Greater Critical Dmg FortalecidoAdd Greater C. D. Improved
Earthquake AprimoradoAdd Earthquake EnhancedOffense441 → 209.02Earthquake FortalecidoAdd Earthquake Improved
HP MáximoAdd Max HPOffense451 → 20766.36——
Reforço: Battle GloryBattle Glory StrengthenerOffense521 → 1010——
Greater Critical Dmg MestreAdd Greater C. D. MasteredOffense531 → 2013.52Greater Critical Dmg AprimoradoAdd Greater C. D. Enhanced
Fire Scream FortalecidoAdd Fire Scream ImprovedOffense541 → 2044.08—Fire Scream
Mana MáximaAdd Max MPOffense551 → 20766.36HP Máximo—
Electric Spark FortalecidoAdd Electric Spark ImprovedOffense621 → 2053.2——
Fire Scream AprimoradoAdd Fire Scream EnhancedOffense641 → 2089.66——
AG MáximoAdd Max BPOffense651 → 20215.18Mana Máxima—
Greater Critical Dmg EstendidoAdd Greater C. D. ExtendedOffense731 → 209.02——
Birds FortalecidoAdd Birds ImprovedOffense741 → 2044.08——
Iron DefenseAdd Iron DefenseOffense8310 → 10———
Reforço: Crown ForceCrown Force StrengthenerOffense851 → 1010——
Iron Defense FortalecidoAdd Iron Defense ImprovedOffense931 → 2053.2Iron DefenseAdd Iron Defense
Taxa de Ataque PvPAdd Attack Success Rate PvPDefense and Mastery121 → 206,130.9——
Dano do CorvoAdd Dark Spirit DamageDefense and Mastery221 → 2053.2——
Dano: CetroAdd Scepter DamageDefense and Mastery231 → 2044.08——
Defesa do EscudoAdd Shield DefenseDefense and Mastery241 → 2070.53——
Dano do Corvo (Cetro)Add Scepter Pet DamageDefense and Mastery251 → 2053.2——
Corvo: CríticoAdd Dark Spirit C. D. RateDefense and Mastery321 → 2013.52Dano do Corvo—
Maestria: CetroAdd Scepter MasteryDefense and Mastery331 → 2089.66Dano: Cetro—
Maestria: EscudoAdd Shield MasteryDefense and Mastery341 → 2090.16Defesa do Escudo—
Defesa por ComandoAdd Damage By LeadershipDefense and Mastery351 → 209.44Dano do Corvo (Cetro)—
Corvo: ExcelenteAdd Dark Spirit E. D. RateDefense and Mastery421 → 209.02Corvo: Crítico—
Economia de ManaAdd MP Consumption RateDefense and Mastery431 → 2054.1——
SD por AbateAdd Hunt SDDefense and Mastery441 → 201.22——
HP por AbateAdd Hunt HPDefense and Mastery451 → 205.77——
Corvo: Dano DuploAdd Dark Spirit D. D. RateDefense and Mastery521 → 209.02——
Durabilidade de PetsAdd Pet Durability RateDefense and Mastery531 → 2090.16——
Dano Físico MínimoAdd Min Physi DamageDefense and Mastery541 → 2044.08——
Mana por AbateAdd Hunt MPDefense and Mastery551 → 205.77HP por Abate—
Corvo: Ignorar DefesaAdd Dark Spirit I. D. RateDefense and Mastery621 → 209.02Corvo: Dano Duplo—
Corvo: VelocidadeAdd Dark Spirit Attack SpeedDefense and Mastery631 → 2013.52——
Dano Físico MáximoAdd Max Physi DamageDefense and Mastery641 → 2053.2Dano Físico Mínimo—
Chance de CríticoAdd Critical Damage RateDefense and Mastery651 → 203.34——
Restaurar ManaAdd Restore MP RateDefense and Mastery721 → 203.34——
Restaurar HPAdd Restore HP RateDefense and Mastery731 → 203.34——
Chance de ExcelenteAdd Excellent Damage RateDefense and Mastery751 → 203.34Chance de Crítico—
Restaurar SDAdd Restore SD RateDefense and Mastery831 → 203.34Restaurar HP—
Chance de Dano DuploAdd Double Damage RateDefense and Mastery851 → 203.34——
Ignorar DefesaAdd Ignore Defense RateDefense and Mastery951 → 203.34Chance de Dano Duplo—

Tree rules#

  • Each point spent raises one node rank; the cost of the first rank is the table starting rank.
  • A node with Replaces can only be learned if you already know the original skill — and it starts being used in its place.
  • Resetting the tree costs 5,000,000 zen (this server's own rule, not in the original).

Code reference: shared/src/master-tree.ts → MASTER_ROWS, masterTreeFor, masterValue · server/src/game/features/master.ts