Acheron WorldDocumentation

Skills — Summoner

All 23 Summoner skills and the class Master Level tree.

23class skills
11damage skills
68master nodes
600max ML

Summoner skills (SU). The Requires column tells you from which class evolution the skill becomes available.

23 rows
Stern#67supportyours only7050—5 tilesinstant——base class
Remove Stern#68supportyours only2530—5 tilesinstant——base class
Greater Mana#69supportyours only3530—5 tilesinstant——base class
Invisibility#70supportyours only80606 tiles—instant——base class
Remove Invisibility#71supportyours only4030—5 tilesinstant——base class
Plasma Storm#76 · comes from the weapondamage605020—5 tiles1,500 ms——2nd class
Drain Life#214support3550—6 tiles—instant——base class
Chain Lightning#215damage7085—6 tiles3 tilesinstant——base class
Electric Surge#216damage90100—6 tiles—instant——base class
Damage Reflect#217supportyours only40106 tiles—5,000 ms——base class
Berserker#218supportyours only10050——5,000 ms——base class
Sleep#219supportyours only2036 tiles—instant——base class
Weakness#221supportyours only5015—5 tiles4,000 ms——base class
Innovation#222supportyours only7015—5 tiles4,000 ms——base class
Sahamutt#223 · comes from the weapondamage409056 tiles3 tiles4,000 ms——base class
Neil#224 · comes from the weapondamage65110106 tiles4 tiles4,000 ms——base class
Ghost Phantom#225 · comes from the weapondamage80120156 tiles5 tiles4,000 ms——base class
Red Storm#230damage951157—5 tilesinstant——base class
Death Scythe#288damage100120206 tiles3 tilesinstant——3rd class
Fire Beast#2729damage10095107 tiles3 tiles350 ms——3rd class
Aqua Beast#2730damage10095107 tiles3 tiles350 ms——3rd class
Darkness#289utilityyours only10050——instant——base class
Archangel's Will#2740 · comes from the weaponweapon strikeyours only100150——60,000 ms——base class

Master Level tree#

From level 400 on, experience starts counting toward Master Level, which goes up to 600 and grants 1 per level. The tree has 3 groups of up to 9 rows and 4 columns; each node goes from its starting rank to rank 20, and a node that requires another only opens when the prerequisite reaches rank 10.

68 rows
Durabilidade de ItensAdd Item Durability RateEnhancement121 → 20135.24——
Taxa de Defesa PvPAdd Defense Success Rate PvPEnhancement151 → 204,598.18——
SD MáximoAdd Max SDEnhancement231 → 203,831.81——
Recuperação de ManaAdd MP Recovery RateEnhancement241 → 2013.52——
Resistência a VenenoAdd Poison ResistanceEnhancement251 → 209.02——
Durabilidade de ItensAdd Item Durability RateEnhancement321 → 2090.16Durabilidade de Itens—
Recuperação de SDAdd SD Recovery RateEnhancement331 → 209.02SD Máximo—
Recuperação de HPAdd HP Recovery RateEnhancement341 → 209.02Recuperação de Mana—
Resistência a RaioAdd Lightning ResistanceEnhancement351 → 209.02Resistência a Veneno—
Defesa ElementalElemental DEF IncreaseEnhancement421 → 106.68——
DefesaAdd DefenseEnhancement431 → 20450.8——
Recuperação de AGAdd BP Recovery RateEnhancement441 → 209.02Recuperação de HP—
Resistência a GeloAdd Ice ResistanceEnhancement451 → 209.02Resistência a Raio—
Durabilidade de ItensAdd Item Durability RateEnhancement521 → 2090.16Durabilidade de Itens—
Taxa de DefesaAdd Defense Success RateEnhancement531 → 209.02Defesa—
Bônus de ConjuntoAdd Armor Set BonusEnhancement641 → 2053.2——
Reflexão de DanoAdd Reflect DamageEnhancement651 → 203.34Bônus de Conjunto—
EnergiaAdd EnergyEnhancement721 → 20108.19——
VitalidadeAdd VitalityEnhancement731 → 20108.19——
AgilidadeAdd AgilityEnhancement741 → 20108.19——
ForçaAdd StrengthEnhancement751 → 20108.19——
Defesa da AsaAdd SU Wing DefenseEnhancement831 → 2090.16——
Dano da AsaAdd SU Wing DamageEnhancement931 → 2090.16Defesa da Asa—
Taxa de AtaqueAdd Attack Success RateOffense121 → 203,831.81——
Sahamutt FortalecidoAdd Sahamutt ImprovedOffense221 → 2053.2——
Neil FortalecidoAdd Neil ImprovedOffense231 → 2053.2——
Ghost Phantom FortalecidoAdd Ghost Phantom ImprovedOffense241 → 2053.2——
Sahamutt AprimoradoAdd Sahamutt EnhancedOffense321 → 2013.52Sahamutt Fortalecido—
Neil AprimoradoAdd Neil EnhancedOffense331 → 209.02Neil Fortalecido—
Ghost Phantom AprimoradoAdd Ghost Phantom EnhancedOffense341 → 2013.52Ghost Phantom Fortalecido—
Sleep FortalecidoAdd Sleep ImprovedOffense351 → 209.02—Sleep
Chain Lightning FortalecidoAdd Chain Lightning ImprovedOffense421 → 2044.08—Chain Lightning
Red Storm FortalecidoAdd Red Storm ImprovedOffense431 → 2044.08—Red Storm
HP MáximoAdd Max HPOffense451 → 20766.36——
Dano MágicoAdd Magic DamageOffense521 → 2044.08——
Drain Life FortalecidoAdd Drain Life ImprovedOffense541 → 2044.08—Drain Life
Mana MáximaAdd Max MPOffense551 → 20766.36HP Máximo—
Lesser Defense FortalecidoAdd Lesser Defense ImprovedOffense631 → 2053.2——
AG MáximoAdd Max BPOffense651 → 20215.18Mana Máxima—
Lesser Damage FortalecidoAdd Lesser Damage ImprovedOffense721 → 2053.2——
Maestria: InnovationInnovation MasteryOffense731 → 2020Lesser Defense Fortalecido—
Drain Life AprimoradoAdd Drain Life EnhancedOffense741 → 20766.36——
Maestria: WeaknessGreatness MasteryOffense821 → 2020Lesser Damage Fortalecido—
BlindAdd BlindOffense8310 → 10———
Blind FortalecidoAdd Blind ImprovedOffense931 → 209.02BlindAdd Blind
Taxa de Ataque PvPAdd Attack Success Rate PvPDefense and Mastery121 → 206,130.9——
Dano: BastãoAdd Stick DamageDefense and Mastery221 → 2044.08——
Dano: LivroAdd Book DamageDefense and Mastery231 → 2071.33——
Maestria: BastãoAdd Stick MasteryDefense and Mastery321 → 2089.66Dano: Bastão—
Maestria: LivroAdd Book MasteryDefense and Mastery331 → 1010Dano: Livro—
Sword Power FortalecidoAdd Sword Power ImprovedDefense and Mastery421 → 2013.52—Berserker
Economia de ManaAdd MP Consumption RateDefense and Mastery431 → 2054.1——
SD por AbateAdd Hunt SDDefense and Mastery441 → 201.22——
HP por AbateAdd Hunt HPDefense and Mastery451 → 205.77——
Sword Power AprimoradoAdd Sword Power EnhancedDefense and Mastery521 → 2013.52Sword Power FortalecidoAdd Sword Power Improved
Dano Mágico MínimoAdd Min Magic DamageDefense and Mastery531 → 2044.08——
Reforço: DarknessDarkness StrengthenerDefense and Mastery541 → 2020——
Mana por AbateAdd Hunt MPDefense and Mastery551 → 205.77HP por Abate—
Sword Power MestreAdd Sword Power MasteredDefense and Mastery621 → 2070.53Sword Power AprimoradoAdd Sword Power Enhanced
Dano Mágico MáximoAdd Max Magic DamageDefense and Mastery631 → 2053.2Dano Mágico Mínimo—
Maestria: DarknessDarkness MasteryDefense and Mastery641 → 2020Reforço: Darkness—
Chance de CríticoAdd Critical Damage RateDefense and Mastery651 → 203.34——
Restaurar ManaAdd Restore MP RateDefense and Mastery721 → 203.34——
Restaurar HPAdd Restore HP RateDefense and Mastery731 → 203.34——
Chance de ExcelenteAdd Excellent Damage RateDefense and Mastery751 → 203.34Chance de Crítico—
Restaurar SDAdd Restore SD RateDefense and Mastery831 → 203.34Restaurar HP—
Chance de Dano DuploAdd Double Damage RateDefense and Mastery851 → 203.34——
Ignorar DefesaAdd Ignore Defense RateDefense and Mastery951 → 203.34Chance de Dano Duplo—

Tree rules#

  • Each point spent raises one node rank; the cost of the first rank is the table starting rank.
  • A node with Replaces can only be learned if you already know the original skill — and it starts being used in its place.
  • Resetting the tree costs 5,000,000 zen (this server's own rule, not in the original).

Code reference: shared/src/master-tree.ts → MASTER_ROWS, masterTreeFor, masterValue · server/src/game/features/master.ts