Acheron WorldDocumentation

Skills — Rage Fighter

All 20 Rage Fighter skills and the class Master Level tree.

20class skills
2damage skills
64master nodes
600max ML

Rage Fighter skills (RF). The Requires column tells you from which class evolution the skill becomes available.

20 rows
Stern#67supportyours only7050—5 tilesinstant——base class
Remove Stern#68supportyours only2530—5 tilesinstant——base class
Greater Mana#69supportyours only3530—5 tilesinstant——base class
Invisibility#70supportyours only80606 tiles—instant——base class
Remove Invisibility#71supportyours only4030—5 tilesinstant——base class
Plasma Storm#76 · comes from the weapondamage605020—5 tiles1,500 ms——base class
Large Ring Blower#260 · comes from the weaponweapon strikeyours only9—2 tiles—instant——base class
Upper Beast#261 · comes from the weaponweapon strikeyours only9—2 tiles—instant——base class
Chain Driver#262utilityyours only15204 tiles—700 ms——base class
Dark Side#263utilityyours only70—7 tiles3 tilesinstant——base class
Dragon Lore#264utilityyours only50303 tiles5 tiles700 ms——base class
Dragon Slayer#265utilityyours only1001004 tiles—3,000 ms——base class
Greater Ignore Damage Rate#266supportyours only5010——instant——base class
Fitness#267supportyours only5010—5 tilesinstant——base class
Greater Defense Success Rate#268supportyours only5010—5 tilesinstant——base class
Charge#269damage9020154 tiles—instant——base class
Phoenix Shot#270 · comes from the weaponweapon strikeyours only30—4 tiles3 tiles1,200 ms——base class
Spirit Hook#282utilityyours only27213 tiles1 tilesinstant——3rd class
Dark Phoenix Shot#2739utilityyours only30104 tiles3 tilesinstant——3rd class
Archangel's Will#2740 · comes from the weaponweapon strikeyours only100150——60,000 ms——base class

Master Level tree#

From level 400 on, experience starts counting toward Master Level, which goes up to 600 and grants 1 per level. The tree has 3 groups of up to 9 rows and 4 columns; each node goes from its starting rank to rank 20, and a node that requires another only opens when the prerequisite reaches rank 10.

64 rows
Durabilidade de ItensAdd Item Durability RateEnhancement121 → 20135.24——
Taxa de Defesa PvPAdd Defense Success Rate PvPEnhancement151 → 204,598.18——
SD MáximoAdd Max SDEnhancement231 → 203,831.81——
Recuperação de ManaAdd MP Recovery RateEnhancement241 → 2013.52——
Resistência a VenenoAdd Poison ResistanceEnhancement251 → 209.02——
Durabilidade de ItensAdd Item Durability RateEnhancement321 → 2090.16Durabilidade de Itens—
Recuperação de SDAdd SD Recovery RateEnhancement331 → 209.02SD Máximo—
Recuperação de HPAdd HP Recovery RateEnhancement341 → 209.02Recuperação de Mana—
Resistência a RaioAdd Lightning ResistanceEnhancement351 → 209.02Resistência a Veneno—
Defesa ElementalElemental DEF IncreaseEnhancement421 → 106.68——
DefesaAdd DefenseEnhancement431 → 20450.8——
Recuperação de AGAdd BP Recovery RateEnhancement441 → 209.02Recuperação de HP—
Resistência a GeloAdd Ice ResistanceEnhancement451 → 209.02Resistência a Raio—
Durabilidade de ItensAdd Item Durability RateEnhancement521 → 2090.16Durabilidade de Itens—
Taxa de DefesaAdd Defense Success RateEnhancement531 → 209.02Defesa—
Bônus de ConjuntoAdd Armor Set BonusEnhancement641 → 2053.2——
Reflexão de DanoAdd Reflect DamageEnhancement651 → 203.34Bônus de Conjunto—
EnergiaAdd EnergyEnhancement721 → 20108.19——
VitalidadeAdd VitalityEnhancement731 → 20108.19——
AgilidadeAdd AgilityEnhancement741 → 20108.19——
ForçaAdd StrengthEnhancement751 → 20108.19——
Defesa da AsaAdd RF Wing DefenseEnhancement831 → 2090.16——
Dano da AsaAdd RF Wing DamageEnhancement931 → 2090.16Defesa da Asa—
Taxa de AtaqueAdd Attack Success RateOffense121 → 203,831.81——
Large Ring Blower FortalecidoAdd Large Ring Blower ImprovedOffense221 → 2044.08—Large Ring Blower
Upper Beast FortalecidoAdd Upper Beast ImprovedOffense231 → 2044.08—Upper Beast
Reforço: Phoenix ShotEnhance Phoenix ShotOffense241 → 2071.33——
Large Ring Blower AprimoradoAdd Large Ring Blower EnhancedOffense321 → 209.02Large Ring Blower FortalecidoAdd Large Ring Blower Improved
Upper Beast AprimoradoAdd Upper Beast EnhancedOffense331 → 209.02Upper Beast FortalecidoAdd Upper Beast Improved
Maestria: Phoenix ShotPhoenix Shot MasteryOffense341 → 2071.33Reforço: Phoenix Shot—
HP MáximoAdd Max HPOffense441 → 20766.36——
Dano de ArmaAdd Weapon DamageOffense451 → 2044.08——
Chain Driver FortalecidoAdd Chain Driver ImprovedOffense521 → 2044.08—Chain Driver
Dark Side FortalecidoAdd Dark Side ImprovedOffense531 → 2044.08—Dark Side
Mana MáximaAdd Max MPOffense541 → 20766.36HP Máximo—
Dragon Lore FortalecidoAdd Dragon Lore ImprovedOffense551 → 2044.08—Dragon Lore
AG MáximoAdd Max BPOffense641 → 20215.18Mana Máxima—
Dragon Lore AprimoradoAdd Dragon Lore EnhancedOffense651 → 209.02——
Chain Driver AprimoradoAdd Chain Driver EnhancedOffense721 → 209.02——
Dark Side AprimoradoAdd Dark Side EnhancedOffense731 → 20———
Dragon Slayer FortalecidoAdd Dragon Slayer ImprovedOffense741 → 209.02——
Blood HowlingAdd Blood HowlingOffense8310 → 10———
Dragon Slayer AprimoradoAdd Dragon Slayer EnhancedOffense841 → 203.34——
Blood Howling FortalecidoAdd Blood Howling ImprovedOffense931 → 203.34——
Taxa de Ataque PvPAdd Attack Success Rate PvPDefense and Mastery121 → 206,130.9——
Dano: LuvasAdd Glove DamageDefense and Mastery221 → 2044.08——
Greater Def. Rate FortalecidoAdd Greater D. S. Rate ImprovedDefense and Mastery231 → 2044.08—Greater Defense Success Rate
Maestria: LuvasAdd Glove MasteryDefense and Mastery321 → 106.68Dano: Luvas—
Greater Def. Rate AprimoradoAdd Greater D. S. Rate EnhancedDefense and Mastery331 → 2044.08Greater Def. Rate FortalecidoAdd Greater D. S. Rate Improved
Fitness FortalecidoAdd Fitness ImprovedDefense and Mastery421 → 2089.66—Fitness
Economia de ManaAdd MP Consumption RateDefense and Mastery431 → 2054.1——
SD por AbateAdd Hunt SDDefense and Mastery441 → 201.22——
HP por AbateAdd Hunt HPDefense and Mastery451 → 205.77——
Dano Físico MínimoAdd Min Physi DamageDefense and Mastery531 → 2044.08——
Mana por AbateAdd Hunt MPDefense and Mastery551 → 205.77HP por Abate—
Dano Físico MáximoAdd Max Physi DamageDefense and Mastery631 → 2053.2Dano Físico Mínimo—
Chance de CríticoAdd Critical Damage RateDefense and Mastery651 → 203.34——
Restaurar ManaAdd Restore MP RateDefense and Mastery731 → 203.34——
Restaurar HPAdd Restore HP RateDefense and Mastery741 → 203.34——
Chance de ExcelenteAdd Excellent Damage RateDefense and Mastery751 → 203.34Chance de Crítico—
Chance de Dano DuploAdd Double Damage RateDefense and Mastery831 → 203.34——
Restaurar SDAdd Restore SD RateDefense and Mastery841 → 203.34Restaurar HP—
Ignorar DefesaAdd Ignore Defense RateDefense and Mastery931 → 203.34Chance de Dano Duplo—
Chance de Dano TriploAdd Triple Damage RateDefense and Mastery941 → 203.34——

Tree rules#

  • Each point spent raises one node rank; the cost of the first rank is the table starting rank.
  • A node with Replaces can only be learned if you already know the original skill — and it starts being used in its place.
  • Resetting the tree costs 5,000,000 zen (this server's own rule, not in the original).

Code reference: shared/src/master-tree.ts → MASTER_ROWS, masterTreeFor, masterValue · server/src/game/features/master.ts