Acheron WorldDocumentation

Skills — Grow Lancer

All 13 Grow Lancer skills and the class Master Level tree.

13class skills
7damage skills
68master nodes
600max ML

Grow Lancer skills (GL). The Requires column tells you from which class evolution the skill becomes available.

13 rows
Defense#18 · comes from the weaponsupportyours only30———instant——base class
Lunge#20 · comes from the weaponweapon strikeyours only9—2 tiles—instant——base class
Plasma Storm#76 · comes from the weapondamage605020—5 tiles1,500 ms——base class
Spin Step#271damage10012—2 tiles2 tiles500 ms——base class
Circle Shield#272supportyours only10050——instant——base class
Obsidian#273supportyours only5050—5 tilesinstant——base class
Magic Pin#274damage80532 tiles—500 ms——base class
Clash#275damage5050506 tiles—10,000 ms——base class
Harsh Strike#276damage10012—3 tiles—500 ms——base class
Shining Peak#277damage50854 tiles2 tilesinstant——base class
Wrath#278supportyours only4030——instant——base class
Breche#279damage2301565 tiles4 tilesinstant——base class
Archangel's Will#2740 · comes from the weaponweapon strikeyours only100150——60,000 ms——base class

Master Level tree#

From level 400 on, experience starts counting toward Master Level, which goes up to 600 and grants 1 per level. The tree has 3 groups of up to 9 rows and 4 columns; each node goes from its starting rank to rank 20, and a node that requires another only opens when the prerequisite reaches rank 10.

68 rows
Durabilidade de ItensAdd Item Durability RateEnhancement121 → 20135.24——
Taxa de Defesa PvPAdd Defense Success Rate PvPEnhancement151 → 204,598.18——
SD MáximoAdd Max SDEnhancement231 → 203,831.81——
Recuperação de ManaAdd MP Recovery RateEnhancement241 → 2013.52——
Resistência a VenenoAdd Poison ResistanceEnhancement251 → 209.02——
Durabilidade de ItensAdd Item Durability RateEnhancement321 → 2090.16Durabilidade de Itens—
Recuperação de SDAdd SD Recovery RateEnhancement331 → 209.02SD Máximo—
Recuperação de HPAdd HP Recovery RateEnhancement341 → 209.02Recuperação de Mana—
Resistência a RaioAdd Lightning ResistanceEnhancement351 → 209.02Resistência a Veneno—
Defesa ElementalElemental DEF IncreaseEnhancement421 → 106.68——
DefesaAdd DefenseEnhancement431 → 20450.8——
Recuperação de AGAdd BP Recovery RateEnhancement441 → 209.02Recuperação de HP—
Resistência a GeloAdd Ice ResistanceEnhancement451 → 209.02Resistência a Raio—
Durabilidade de ItensAdd Item Durability RateEnhancement521 → 2090.16Durabilidade de Itens—
Taxa de DefesaAdd Defense Success RateEnhancement531 → 209.02Defesa—
Bônus de ConjuntoAdd Armor Set BonusEnhancement641 → 2053.2——
Reflexão de DanoAdd Reflect DamageEnhancement651 → 203.34Bônus de Conjunto—
EnergiaAdd EnergyEnhancement721 → 20108.19——
VitalidadeAdd VitalityEnhancement731 → 20108.19——
AgilidadeAdd AgilityEnhancement741 → 20108.19——
ForçaAdd StrengthEnhancement751 → 20108.19——
Asa: defesaCloak of Transcendence Defense PowUpEnhancement831 → 2090.16——
Escudo de ProteçãoProtection ShieldEnhancement851 → 2070.53——
Asa: ataqueCloak of Transcendence Attack PowUpEnhancement931 → 2090.16Asa: defesa—
Taxa de AtaqueAdd Attack Success RateOffense121 → 203,831.81——
Reforço: Harsh StrikeHarsh Strike StrengthenerOffense231 → 2071.33——
Reforço: Spin StepSpin Step StrengthenerOffense241 → 2071.33——
Reforço: ObsidianObsidian StrengthenerOffense321 → 2020——
Maestria de armaWeapon MasteryOffense351 → 2020——
Maestria: Spin StepSpin Step MasteryOffense421 → 2071.33Reforço: Spin Step—
Maestria: Harsh StrikeHarsh Strike MasteryOffense431 → 1052.62Reforço: Harsh Strike—
HP MáximoAdd Max HPOffense441 → 20766.36——
Dano de ArmaAdd Weapon DamageOffense451 → 2044.08——
Reforço: Magic PinMagic Pin StrengthenerOffense521 → 2071.33——
Reforço: BrecheBreche StrengthenerOffense531 → 2071.33——
Mana MáximaAdd Max MPOffense541 → 20766.36HP Máximo—
Maestria: Magic PinMagic Pin MasteryOffense621 → 1052.62Reforço: Magic Pin—
Maestria: BrecheBreche MasteryOffense631 → 1052.62Reforço: Breche—
AG MáximoAdd Max BPOffense641 → 20215.18Mana Máxima—
Reforço: Shining PeakShining Peak StrengthenerOffense721 → 2071.33Maestria: Breche—
Dano de ComboAdd Combo DamageOffense821 → 2013.52——
Taxa de Ataque PvPAdd Attack Success Rate PvPDefense and Mastery121 → 206,130.9——
Reforço: Circle ShieldCircle Shield PowUpDefense and Mastery131 → 2020——
Reforço: escudoShield PowUpDefense and Mastery151 → 2070.53——
Dano: Espada 2 MãosAdd Two Hand Sword DamageDefense and Mastery221 → 20126.22——
Dano: Espada 1 MãoAdd One Hand Sword DamageDefense and Mastery231 → 2044.08——
Dano: MaçaAdd Mace DamageDefense and Mastery241 → 2053.2——
Dano: LançaAdd Spear DamageDefense and Mastery251 → 20117.21——
Maestria: Espada 2 MãosAdd Two Hand Sword MasteryDefense and Mastery321 → 20117.21Dano: Espada 2 Mãos—
Maestria: Espada 1 MãoAdd One Hand Sword MasteryDefense and Mastery331 → 1010Dano: Espada 1 Mão—
Maestria: MaçaAdd Mace MasteryDefense and Mastery341 → 209.02Dano: Maça—
Maestria: LançaAdd Spear MasteryDefense and Mastery351 → 209.02Dano: Lança—
Maestria: Circle ShieldCircle Shield MasteryDefense and Mastery421 → 2020Reforço: Circle Shield—
Economia de ManaAdd MP Consumption RateDefense and Mastery431 → 2054.1——
SD por AbateAdd Hunt SDDefense and Mastery441 → 201.22——
HP por AbateAdd Hunt HPDefense and Mastery451 → 205.77——
Maestria: escudoShield MasteryDefense and Mastery521 → 2070.53Reforço: escudo—
Dano Físico MínimoAdd Min Physi DamageDefense and Mastery531 → 2044.08——
Reforço: WrathWrath StrengthenerDefense and Mastery541 → 1010——
Mana por AbateAdd Hunt MPDefense and Mastery551 → 205.77HP por Abate—
Dano Físico MáximoAdd Max Physi DamageDefense and Mastery631 → 2053.2Dano Físico Mínimo—
Chance de CríticoAdd Critical Damage RateDefense and Mastery651 → 203.34——
Restaurar ManaAdd Restore MP RateDefense and Mastery721 → 203.34——
Restaurar HPAdd Restore HP RateDefense and Mastery731 → 203.34——
Chance de ExcelenteAdd Excellent Damage RateDefense and Mastery751 → 203.34Chance de Crítico—
Restaurar SDAdd Restore SD RateDefense and Mastery831 → 203.34Restaurar HP—
Chance de Dano DuploAdd Double Damage RateDefense and Mastery851 → 203.34——
Ignorar DefesaAdd Ignore Defense RateDefense and Mastery951 → 203.34Chance de Dano Duplo—

Tree rules#

  • Each point spent raises one node rank; the cost of the first rank is the table starting rank.
  • A node with Replaces can only be learned if you already know the original skill — and it starts being used in its place.
  • Resetting the tree costs 5,000,000 zen (this server's own rule, not in the original).

Code reference: shared/src/master-tree.ts → MASTER_ROWS, masterTreeFor, masterValue · server/src/game/features/master.ts