Acheron WorldDocumentation

Skills — Rune Wizard

All 27 Rune Wizard skills and the class Master Level tree.

27class skills
18damage skills
60master nodes
600max ML

Rune Wizard skills (RW). The Requires column tells you from which class evolution the skill becomes available.

27 rows
Poison#1damage1242—6 tiles—instant——base class
Meteorite#2damage2112—6 tiles—instant——base class
Fire Ball#4damage83—6 tiles—instant——base class
Flame#5damage2550—6 tiles6 tilesinstant——base class
Twister#8damage3560—6 tiles6 tilesinstant——base class
Evil Spirit#9damage4590——6 tilesinstant——base class
Hell Fire#10damage120160——6 tilesinstant——base class
Blast#13damage70150—3 tiles6 tilesinstant——base class
Inferno#14damage100200——6 tilesinstant——base class
Ice Storm#39damage8010056 tiles4 tilesinstant——2nd class
Mana Glaive#45damage90150106 tiles—instant——base class
Stern#67supportyours only7050—5 tilesinstant——base class
Remove Stern#68supportyours only2530—5 tilesinstant——base class
Greater Mana#69supportyours only3530—5 tilesinstant——base class
Invisibility#70supportyours only80606 tiles—instant——base class
Remove Invisibility#71supportyours only4030—5 tilesinstant——base class
Plasma Storm#76 · comes from the weapondamage605020—5 tiles1,500 ms——2nd class
Magic Circle#233supportyours only20050——instant——2nd class
Magical Shot#240damage81—6 tiles—instant——base class
Magic Arrow#283damage145—8 tiles2 tilesinstant——base class
Plasma Ball#284damage120120358 tiles2 tiles4,000 ms——base class
Lightning Storm#285damage1208078 tiles3 tilesinstant——3rd class
Burst#286supportyours only50———120,000 ms——2nd class
Haste#287supportyours only—50——120,000 ms——2nd class
Runic Spear#2101damage7515—7 tiles2 tilesinstant——2nd class
Rune Phrase#2102damage1107057 tiles3 tilesinstant——3rd class
Archangel's Will#2740 · comes from the weaponweapon strikeyours only100150——60,000 ms——base class

Master Level tree#

From level 400 on, experience starts counting toward Master Level, which goes up to 600 and grants 1 per level. The tree has 3 groups of up to 9 rows and 4 columns; each node goes from its starting rank to rank 20, and a node that requires another only opens when the prerequisite reaches rank 10.

60 rows
Durabilidade de ItensAdd Item Durability RateEnhancement121 → 20135.24——
Taxa de Defesa PvPAdd Defense Success Rate PvPEnhancement151 → 204,598.18——
SD MáximoAdd Max SDEnhancement231 → 203,831.81——
Recuperação de ManaAdd MP Recovery RateEnhancement241 → 2013.52——
Resistência a VenenoAdd Poison ResistanceEnhancement251 → 209.02——
Durabilidade de ItensAdd Item Durability RateEnhancement321 → 2090.16Durabilidade de Itens—
Recuperação de SDAdd SD Recovery RateEnhancement331 → 209.02SD Máximo—
Recuperação de HPAdd HP Recovery RateEnhancement341 → 209.02Recuperação de Mana—
Resistência a RaioAdd Lightning ResistanceEnhancement351 → 209.02Resistência a Veneno—
Defesa ElementalElemental DEF IncreaseEnhancement421 → 106.68——
DefesaAdd DefenseEnhancement431 → 20450.8——
Recuperação de AGAdd BP Recovery RateEnhancement441 → 209.02Recuperação de HP—
Resistência a GeloAdd Ice ResistanceEnhancement451 → 209.02Resistência a Raio—
Durabilidade de ItensAdd Item Durability RateEnhancement521 → 2090.16Durabilidade de Itens—
Taxa de DefesaAdd Defense Success RateEnhancement531 → 209.02Defesa—
Bônus de ConjuntoAdd Armor Set BonusEnhancement641 → 2053.2——
Reflexão de DanoAdd Reflect DamageEnhancement651 → 203.34Bônus de Conjunto—
EnergiaAdd EnergyEnhancement721 → 20108.19——
VitalidadeAdd VitalityEnhancement731 → 20108.19——
AgilidadeAdd AgilityEnhancement741 → 20108.19——
ForçaAdd StrengthEnhancement751 → 20108.19——
Asa: defesaWings of Disillusion Defense StrengthenerEnhancement831 → 2090.16——
Asa: ataqueWings of Disillusion Attack StrengthenerEnhancement931 → 2090.16Asa: defesa—
Taxa de AtaqueAdd Attack Success RateOffense121 → 203,831.81——
Reforço: Runic SpearRunic Spear StrengthenerOffense231 → 2071.33——
Reforço: Magic ArrowMagic Arrow StrengthenerOffense251 → 2071.33——
Maestria: Magic ArrowMagic Arrow MasteryOffense351 → 2071.33Reforço: Magic Arrow—
Reforço: BurstBurst StrengthenerOffense421 → 2020——
Reforço: HasteHaste StrengthenerOffense431 → 2020——
HP MáximoAdd Max HPOffense441 → 20766.36——
Maestria: BurstBurst MasteryOffense521 → 2020Reforço: Burst—
Maestria: HasteHaste MasteryOffense531 → 2020Reforço: Haste—
Mana MáximaAdd Max MPOffense541 → 20766.36HP Máximo—
AG MáximoAdd Max BPOffense641 → 20215.18Mana Máxima—
Reforço: Plasma BallPlasma Ball StrengthenerOffense651 → 2071.33——
Maestria: Plasma BallPlasma Ball MasteryOffense751 → 2071.33Reforço: Plasma Ball—
Ice Storm ProficiênciaAdd Ice Storm ProficiencyOffense851 → 209.02——
Taxa de Ataque PvPAdd Attack Success Rate PvPDefense and Mastery121 → 206,130.9——
Dano: Cajado 1 MãoAdd One Hand Staff DamageDefense and Mastery221 → 2044.08——
Dano: Cajado 2 MãosAdd Two Hand Staff DamageDefense and Mastery231 → 20126.22——
Defesa do EscudoAdd Shield DefenseDefense and Mastery241 → 2070.53——
Reforço: maça rúnicaRune Mace StrengthenerDefense and Mastery251 → 2053.2——
Maestria: Cajado 1 MãoAdd One Hand Staff MasteryDefense and Mastery321 → 1010Dano: Cajado 1 Mão—
Maestria: Cajado 2 MãosAdd Two Hand Staff MasteryDefense and Mastery331 → 20126.22Dano: Cajado 2 Mãos—
Maestria: EscudoAdd Shield MasteryDefense and Mastery341 → 2090.16Defesa do Escudo—
Maestria: maça rúnicaRune Mace MasteryDefense and Mastery351 → 1010Reforço: maça rúnica—
Economia de ManaAdd MP Consumption RateDefense and Mastery431 → 2054.1——
SD por AbateAdd Hunt SDDefense and Mastery441 → 201.22——
HP por AbateAdd Hunt HPDefense and Mastery451 → 205.77——
Dano Mágico MínimoAdd Min Magic DamageDefense and Mastery531 → 2044.08——
Mana por AbateAdd Hunt MPDefense and Mastery551 → 205.77HP por Abate—
Dano Mágico MáximoAdd Max Magic DamageDefense and Mastery631 → 2053.2Dano Mágico Mínimo—
Chance de CríticoAdd Critical Damage RateDefense and Mastery651 → 203.34——
Restaurar ManaAdd Restore MP RateDefense and Mastery721 → 203.34——
Restaurar HPAdd Restore HP RateDefense and Mastery731 → 203.34——
Chance de ExcelenteAdd Excellent Damage RateDefense and Mastery751 → 203.34Chance de Crítico—
Magia SupremaGrand Magic Power UpDefense and Mastery821 → 2044.08——
Restaurar SDAdd Restore SD RateDefense and Mastery831 → 203.34Restaurar HP—
Chance de Dano DuploAdd Double Damage RateDefense and Mastery851 → 203.34——
Ignorar DefesaAdd Ignore Defense RateDefense and Mastery951 → 203.34Chance de Dano Duplo—

Tree rules#

  • Each point spent raises one node rank; the cost of the first rank is the table starting rank.
  • A node with Replaces can only be learned if you already know the original skill — and it starts being used in its place.
  • Resetting the tree costs 5,000,000 zen (this server's own rule, not in the original).

Code reference: shared/src/master-tree.ts → MASTER_ROWS, masterTreeFor, masterValue · server/src/game/features/master.ts