Acheron WorldDocumentation

Skills — Magic Gladiator

All 45 Magic Gladiator skills and the class Master Level tree.

45class skills
28damage skills
79master nodes
600max ML

Magic Gladiator skills (MG). The Requires column tells you from which class evolution the skill becomes available.

45 rows
Poison#1damage1242—6 tiles—instant——base class
Meteorite#2damage2112—6 tiles—instant——base class
Lightning#3damage1715—6 tiles—instant——base class
Fire Ball#4damage83—6 tiles—instant——base class
Flame#5damage2550—6 tiles6 tilesinstant——base class
Ice#7damage1038—6 tiles—instant——base class
Twister#8damage3560—6 tiles6 tilesinstant——base class
Evil Spirit#9damage4590——6 tilesinstant——base class
Hell Fire#10damage120160——6 tilesinstant——base class
Power Wave#11damage145—6 tiles—instant——base class
Aqua Beam#12damage80140—6 tiles6 tilesinstant——base class
Blast#13damage70150—3 tiles6 tilesinstant——base class
Inferno#14damage100200——6 tilesinstant——base class
Energy Ball#17damage31—6 tiles—instant——base class
Defense#18 · comes from the weaponsupportyours only30———instant——base class
Falling Slash#19 · comes from the weaponweapon strikeyours only9—3 tiles—instant——base class
Lunge#20 · comes from the weaponweapon strikeyours only9—2 tiles—instant——base class
Uppercut#21 · comes from the weaponweapon strikeyours only8—2 tiles—instant——base class
Cyclone#22 · comes from the weaponweapon strikeyours only9—2 tiles—instant——base class
Slash#23 · comes from the weaponweapon strikeyours only10—2 tiles—instant——base class
Ice Storm#39damage8010056 tiles4 tilesinstant——base class
Twisting Slash#41utilityyours only1010—3 tilesinstant——base class
Impale#47damage158——6 tilesinstant——base class
Fire Slash#55damage8015122 tiles6 tilesinstant——base class
Power Slash#56 · comes from the weaponweapon strikeyours only15——5 tilesinstant——base class
Spiral Slash#57damage7520155 tiles—instant——base class
Stern#67supportyours only7050—5 tilesinstant——base class
Remove Stern#68supportyours only2530—5 tilesinstant——base class
Greater Mana#69supportyours only3530—5 tilesinstant——base class
Invisibility#70supportyours only80606 tiles—instant——base class
Remove Invisibility#71supportyours only4030—5 tilesinstant——base class
Mana Rays#73damage8513076 tiles—instant——base class
Plasma Storm#76 · comes from the weapondamage605020—5 tiles1,500 ms——base class
Sword Slash#236damage1402025—5 tilesinstant——base class
Lightning Storm#237damage11012010—6 tilesinstant——base class
Chaos Blade#2012damage15019143 tiles2 tilesinstant——3rd class
Havok Spear#2013damage12092206 tiles3 tilesinstant——3rd class
Ice Blood#2731damage15019143 tiles2 tilesinstant——3rd class
Fire Blood#2732damage15019143 tiles2 tilesinstant——3rd class
Dark Blast#2733damage11592177 tiles2 tilesinstant——3rd class
Meteor Strike#2734damage11592177 tiles2 tilesinstant——3rd class
Spiral Charge#2014utilityyours only2117——instant——3rd class
Crusher Charge#2015utilityyours only2117——instant——3rd class
Elemental Charge#2016utilityyours only6520——instant——3rd class
Archangel's Will#2740 · comes from the weaponweapon strikeyours only100150——60,000 ms——base class

Master Level tree#

From level 400 on, experience starts counting toward Master Level, which goes up to 600 and grants 1 per level. The tree has 3 groups of up to 9 rows and 4 columns; each node goes from its starting rank to rank 20, and a node that requires another only opens when the prerequisite reaches rank 10.

79 rows
Durabilidade de ItensAdd Item Durability RateEnhancement121 → 20135.24——
Taxa de Defesa PvPAdd Defense Success Rate PvPEnhancement151 → 204,598.18——
SD MáximoAdd Max SDEnhancement231 → 203,831.81——
Recuperação de ManaAdd MP Recovery RateEnhancement241 → 2013.52——
Resistência a VenenoAdd Poison ResistanceEnhancement251 → 209.02——
Durabilidade de ItensAdd Item Durability RateEnhancement321 → 2090.16Durabilidade de Itens—
Recuperação de SDAdd SD Recovery RateEnhancement331 → 209.02SD Máximo—
Recuperação de HPAdd HP Recovery RateEnhancement341 → 209.02Recuperação de Mana—
Resistência a RaioAdd Lightning ResistanceEnhancement351 → 209.02Resistência a Veneno—
Defesa ElementalElemental DEF IncreaseEnhancement421 → 106.68——
DefesaAdd DefenseEnhancement431 → 20450.8——
Recuperação de AGAdd BP Recovery RateEnhancement441 → 209.02Recuperação de HP—
Resistência a GeloAdd Ice ResistanceEnhancement451 → 209.02Resistência a Raio—
Durabilidade de ItensAdd Item Durability RateEnhancement521 → 2090.16Durabilidade de Itens—
Taxa de DefesaAdd Defense Success RateEnhancement531 → 209.02Defesa—
Bônus de ConjuntoAdd Armor Set BonusEnhancement641 → 2053.2——
Reflexão de DanoAdd Reflect DamageEnhancement651 → 203.34Bônus de Conjunto—
EnergiaAdd EnergyEnhancement721 → 20108.19——
VitalidadeAdd VitalityEnhancement731 → 20108.19——
AgilidadeAdd AgilityEnhancement741 → 20108.19——
ForçaAdd StrengthEnhancement751 → 20108.19——
Defesa da AsaAdd MG Wing DefenseEnhancement831 → 2090.16——
Escudo de ProteçãoProtection ShieldEnhancement851 → 2070.53——
Dano da AsaAdd MG Wing DamageEnhancement931 → 2090.16Defesa da Asa—
Taxa de AtaqueAdd Attack Success RateOffense121 → 203,831.81——
Cyclone FortalecidoAdd Cyclone ImprovedOffense221 → 2071.33—Cyclone
Lightning FortalecidoAdd Lightning ImprovedOffense231 → 20108.19—Lightning
Twisting Slash FortalecidoAdd Twisting Slash ImprovedOffense241 → 20108.19—Twisting Slash
Power Slash FortalecidoAdd Power Slash ImprovedOffense251 → 2090.16—Power Slash
Flame FortalecidoAdd Flame ImprovedOffense321 → 2090.16—Flame
Blast FortalecidoAdd Blast ImprovedOffense331 → 2090.16Lightning FortalecidoBlast
Dano de ArmaAdd Weapon DamageOffense351 → 2044.08Twisting Slash Fortalecido, Power Slash Fortalecido—
Inferno FortalecidoAdd Inferno ImprovedOffense421 → 2071.33Flame FortalecidoInferno
Evil Spirit FortalecidoAdd Evil Spirit ImprovedOffense431 → 2071.33—Evil Spirit
Dano MágicoAdd Magic DamageOffense441 → 2044.08——
HP MáximoAdd Max HPOffense451 → 20766.36——
Reforço: Crusher ChargeCrusher Charge StrengthenerOffense521 → 2020——
Fire Slash FortalecidoAdd Fire Slash ImprovedOffense531 → 2044.08—Fire Slash
Ice FortalecidoAdd Ice ImprovedOffense541 → 20108.19—Ice
Mana MáximaAdd Max MPOffense551 → 20766.36HP Máximo—
Sword Slash FortalecidoAdd Sword Slash ImprovedOffense621 → 2071.33——
Reforço: Spiral ChargeSpiral Charge StrengthenerOffense631 → 2020——
Ice AprimoradoAdd Ice EnhancedOffense641 → 209.02——
AG MáximoAdd Max BPOffense651 → 20215.18Mana Máxima—
Sword Slash AprimoradoAdd Sword Slash EnhancedOffense721 → 2013.52——
Fire Slash AprimoradoAdd Fire Slash EnhancedOffense731 → 2013.52——
Lightning Storm FortalecidoAdd Lightning Storm ImprovedOffense741 → 2053.2——
Reforço: Elemental ChargeElemental Charge StrengthenerOffense751 → 2020——
Maestria: Spiral ChargeSpiral Charge MasteryOffense821 → 1010Reforço: Spiral Charge—
Blood StormAdd Blood StormOffense8310 → 10———
Earth PrisonAdd Earth PrisonOffense8410 → 10———
Maestria: Crusher ChargeCrusher Charge MasteryOffense851 → 1010Reforço: Crusher Charge—
Maestria: Elemental ChargeElemental Charge MasteryOffense921 → 1010Reforço: Elemental Charge—
Blood Storm FortalecidoAdd Blood Storm ImprovedOffense931 → 2089.66Blood StormAdd Blood Storm
Earth Prison FortalecidoAdd Earth Prison ImprovedOffense941 → 2071.33Earth PrisonAdd Earth Prison
Taxa de Ataque PvPAdd Attack Success Rate PvPDefense and Mastery121 → 206,130.9——
Dano: Espada 2 MãosAdd Two Hand Sword DamageDefense and Mastery221 → 20126.22——
Dano: Espada 1 MãoAdd One Hand Sword DamageDefense and Mastery231 → 2044.08——
Dano: Cajado 1 MãoAdd One Hand Staff DamageDefense and Mastery241 → 2044.08——
Dano: Cajado 2 MãosAdd Two Hand Staff DamageDefense and Mastery251 → 20126.22——
Maestria: Espada 2 MãosAdd Two Hand Sword MasteryDefense and Mastery321 → 20117.21Dano: Espada 2 Mãos—
Maestria: Espada 1 MãoAdd One Hand Sword MasteryDefense and Mastery331 → 1010Dano: Espada 1 Mão—
Maestria: Cajado 1 MãoAdd One Hand Staff MasteryDefense and Mastery341 → 1010Dano: Cajado 1 Mão—
Maestria: Cajado 2 MãosAdd Two Hand Staff MasteryDefense and Mastery351 → 20126.22Dano: Cajado 2 Mãos—
Economia de ManaAdd MP Consumption RateDefense and Mastery431 → 2054.1——
SD por AbateAdd Hunt SDDefense and Mastery441 → 201.22——
HP por AbateAdd Hunt HPDefense and Mastery451 → 205.77——
Dano Mágico MínimoAdd Min Magic DamageDefense and Mastery521 → 2044.08——
Dano Físico MínimoAdd Min Physi DamageDefense and Mastery531 → 2044.08——
Mana por AbateAdd Hunt MPDefense and Mastery551 → 205.77HP por Abate—
Dano Mágico MáximoAdd Max Magic DamageDefense and Mastery621 → 2053.2Dano Mágico Mínimo—
Dano Físico MáximoAdd Max Physi DamageDefense and Mastery631 → 2053.2Dano Físico Mínimo—
Chance de CríticoAdd Critical Damage RateDefense and Mastery651 → 203.34——
Restaurar ManaAdd Restore MP RateDefense and Mastery721 → 203.34——
Restaurar HPAdd Restore HP RateDefense and Mastery731 → 203.34——
Chance de ExcelenteAdd Excellent Damage RateDefense and Mastery751 → 203.34Chance de Crítico—
Restaurar SDAdd Restore SD RateDefense and Mastery831 → 203.34Restaurar HP—
Chance de Dano DuploAdd Double Damage RateDefense and Mastery851 → 203.34——
Ignorar DefesaAdd Ignore Defense RateDefense and Mastery951 → 203.34Chance de Dano Duplo—

Tree rules#

  • Each point spent raises one node rank; the cost of the first rank is the table starting rank.
  • A node with Replaces can only be learned if you already know the original skill — and it starts being used in its place.
  • Resetting the tree costs 5,000,000 zen (this server's own rule, not in the original).

Code reference: shared/src/master-tree.ts → MASTER_ROWS, masterTreeFor, masterValue · server/src/game/features/master.ts