Acheron WorldDocumentation

Skills — Dark Wizard

All 32 Dark Wizard skills and the class Master Level tree.

32class skills
21damage skills
69master nodes
600max ML

Dark Wizard skills (DW). The Requires column tells you from which class evolution the skill becomes available.

32 rows
Poison#1damage1242—6 tiles—instant——base class
Meteorite#2damage2112—6 tiles—instant——base class
Lightning#3damage1715—6 tiles—instant——base class
Fire Ball#4damage83—6 tiles—instant——base class
Flame#5damage2550—6 tiles6 tilesinstant——base class
Teleport#6utilityyours only30———instant——base class
Ice#7damage1038—6 tiles—instant——base class
Twister#8damage3560—6 tiles6 tilesinstant——base class
Evil Spirit#9damage4590——6 tilesinstant——base class
Hell Fire#10damage120160——6 tilesinstant——base class
Power Wave#11damage145—6 tiles—instant——base class
Aqua Beam#12damage80140—6 tiles6 tilesinstant——base class
Blast#13damage70150—3 tiles6 tilesinstant——base class
Inferno#14damage100200——6 tilesinstant——base class
Teleport Party#15utilityyours only9025——instant——2nd class
Mana Shield#16supportyours only70226 tiles—instant——base class
Energy Ball#17damage31—6 tiles—instant——base class
Decay#38damage9511076 tiles4 tilesinstant——2nd class
Ice Storm#39damage8010056 tiles4 tilesinstant——2nd class
Nova#40utilityyours only18045—6 tilesinstant——2nd class
Mana Glaive#45damage90150106 tiles—instant——base class
Stern#67supportyours only7050—5 tilesinstant——base class
Remove Stern#68supportyours only2530—5 tilesinstant——base class
Greater Mana#69supportyours only3530—5 tilesinstant——base class
Invisibility#70supportyours only80606 tiles—instant——base class
Remove Invisibility#71supportyours only4030—5 tilesinstant——base class
Plasma Storm#76 · comes from the weapondamage605020—5 tiles1,500 ms——2nd class
Magic Circle#233supportyours only20050——instant——2nd class
Meteor Strike#2724damage9592177 tiles2 tilesinstant——3rd class
Meteor Storm#2725damage85105206 tiles3 tiles500 ms——3rd class
Soul Seeker#2726damage10590167 tiles1 tilesinstant——3rd class
Archangel's Will#2740 · comes from the weaponweapon strikeyours only100150——60,000 ms——base class

Master Level tree#

From level 400 on, experience starts counting toward Master Level, which goes up to 600 and grants 1 per level. The tree has 3 groups of up to 9 rows and 4 columns; each node goes from its starting rank to rank 20, and a node that requires another only opens when the prerequisite reaches rank 10.

69 rows
Durabilidade de ItensAdd Item Durability RateEnhancement121 → 20135.24——
Taxa de Defesa PvPAdd Defense Success Rate PvPEnhancement151 → 204,598.18——
SD MáximoAdd Max SDEnhancement231 → 203,831.81——
Recuperação de ManaAdd MP Recovery RateEnhancement241 → 2013.52——
Resistência a VenenoAdd Poison ResistanceEnhancement251 → 209.02——
Durabilidade de ItensAdd Item Durability RateEnhancement321 → 2090.16Durabilidade de Itens—
Recuperação de SDAdd SD Recovery RateEnhancement331 → 209.02SD Máximo—
Recuperação de HPAdd HP Recovery RateEnhancement341 → 209.02Recuperação de Mana—
Resistência a RaioAdd Lightning ResistanceEnhancement351 → 209.02Resistência a Veneno—
Defesa ElementalElemental DEF IncreaseEnhancement421 → 106.68——
DefesaAdd DefenseEnhancement431 → 20450.8——
Recuperação de AGAdd BP Recovery RateEnhancement441 → 209.02Recuperação de HP—
Resistência a GeloAdd Ice ResistanceEnhancement451 → 209.02Resistência a Raio—
Durabilidade de ItensAdd Item Durability RateEnhancement521 → 2090.16Durabilidade de Itens—
Taxa de DefesaAdd Defense Success RateEnhancement531 → 209.02Defesa—
Bônus de ConjuntoAdd Armor Set BonusEnhancement641 → 2053.2——
Reflexão de DanoAdd Reflect DamageEnhancement651 → 203.34Bônus de Conjunto—
EnergiaAdd EnergyEnhancement721 → 20108.19——
VitalidadeAdd VitalityEnhancement731 → 20108.19——
AgilidadeAdd AgilityEnhancement741 → 20108.19——
ForçaAdd StrengthEnhancement751 → 20108.19——
Defesa da AsaAdd DW Wing DefenseEnhancement831 → 2090.16——
Dano da AsaAdd DW Wing DamageEnhancement931 → 2090.16Defesa da Asa—
Taxa de AtaqueAdd Attack Success RateOffense121 → 203,831.81——
Flame FortalecidoAdd Flame ImprovedOffense221 → 2090.16—Flame
Lightning FortalecidoAdd Lightning ImprovedOffense231 → 20108.19—Lightning
Magic Circle FortalecidoAdd Magic Circle ImprovedOffense241 → 209.02—Magic Circle
Inferno FortalecidoAdd Inferno ImprovedOffense321 → 2071.33Flame FortalecidoInferno
Blast FortalecidoAdd Blast ImprovedOffense331 → 2090.16Lightning FortalecidoBlast
Magic Circle AprimoradoAdd Magic Circle EnhancedOffense341 → 209.02Magic Circle FortalecidoAdd Magic Circle Improved
Poison FortalecidoAdd Poison ImprovedOffense351 → 20108.19—Poison
Evil Spirit FortalecidoAdd Evil Spirit ImprovedOffense421 → 2071.33—Evil Spirit
Dano MágicoAdd Magic DamageOffense431 → 2044.08Evil Spirit Fortalecido—
HP MáximoAdd Max HPOffense441 → 20766.36——
Decay FortalecidoAdd Decay ImprovedOffense451 → 2090.16Poison FortalecidoDecay
Hell Fire FortalecidoAdd Hell Fire ImprovedOffense531 → 20108.19—Hell Fire
Mana MáximaAdd Max MPOffense541 → 20766.36HP Máximo—
Ice FortalecidoAdd Ice ImprovedOffense551 → 20108.19—Ice
Meteorite FortalecidoAdd Meteorite ImprovedOffense621 → 20108.19——
AG MáximoAdd Max BPOffense641 → 20215.18Mana Máxima—
Ice Storm FortalecidoAdd Ice Storm ImprovedOffense651 → 2090.16——
Ice Storm AprimoradoAdd Ice Storm EnhancedOffense751 → 2044.08——
Meteorite AprimoradoAdd Meteorite EnhancedOffense821 → 209.02——
Earth PrisonAdd Earth PrisonOffense8310 → 10———
Ice Storm ProficiênciaAdd Ice Storm ProficiencyOffense851 → 209.02——
Earth Prison FortalecidoAdd Earth Prison ImprovedOffense931 → 2071.33Earth PrisonAdd Earth Prison
Taxa de Ataque PvPAdd Attack Success Rate PvPDefense and Mastery121 → 206,130.9——
Dano: Cajado 1 MãoAdd One Hand Staff DamageDefense and Mastery221 → 2044.08——
Dano: Cajado 2 MãosAdd Two Hand Staff DamageDefense and Mastery231 → 20126.22——
Defesa do EscudoAdd Shield DefenseDefense and Mastery241 → 2070.53——
Maestria: Cajado 1 MãoAdd One Hand Staff MasteryDefense and Mastery321 → 1010Dano: Cajado 1 Mão—
Maestria: Cajado 2 MãosAdd Two Hand Staff MasteryDefense and Mastery331 → 20126.22Dano: Cajado 2 Mãos—
Maestria: EscudoAdd Shield MasteryDefense and Mastery341 → 2090.16Defesa do Escudo—
Mana Shield FortalecidoAdd Mana Shield ImprovedDefense and Mastery421 → 2013.52—Mana Shield
Economia de ManaAdd MP Consumption RateDefense and Mastery431 → 2054.1——
SD por AbateAdd Hunt SDDefense and Mastery441 → 201.22——
HP por AbateAdd Hunt HPDefense and Mastery451 → 205.77——
Mana Shield AprimoradoAdd Mana Shield EnhancedDefense and Mastery521 → 2070.53Mana Shield FortalecidoAdd Mana Shield Improved
Dano Mágico MínimoAdd Min Magic DamageDefense and Mastery531 → 2044.08——
Mana por AbateAdd Hunt MPDefense and Mastery551 → 205.77HP por Abate—
Mana Shield MestreAdd Mana Shield MasteredDefense and Mastery621 → 2013.52——
Dano Mágico MáximoAdd Max Magic DamageDefense and Mastery631 → 2053.2Dano Mágico Mínimo—
Chance de CríticoAdd Critical Damage RateDefense and Mastery651 → 203.34——
Restaurar ManaAdd Restore MP RateDefense and Mastery721 → 203.34——
Restaurar HPAdd Restore HP RateDefense and Mastery731 → 203.34——
Chance de ExcelenteAdd Excellent Damage RateDefense and Mastery751 → 203.34Chance de Crítico—
Restaurar SDAdd Restore SD RateDefense and Mastery831 → 203.34Restaurar HP—
Chance de Dano DuploAdd Double Damage RateDefense and Mastery851 → 203.34——
Ignorar DefesaAdd Ignore Defense RateDefense and Mastery951 → 203.34Chance de Dano Duplo—

Tree rules#

  • Each point spent raises one node rank; the cost of the first rank is the table starting rank.
  • A node with Replaces can only be learned if you already know the original skill — and it starts being used in its place.
  • Resetting the tree costs 5,000,000 zen (this server's own rule, not in the original).

Code reference: shared/src/master-tree.ts → MASTER_ROWS, masterTreeFor, masterValue · server/src/game/features/master.ts