Acheron WorldDocumentation

Skills — Gun Crusher

All 9 Gun Crusher skills and the class Master Level tree.

9class skills
7damage skills
61master nodes
600max ML

Gun Crusher skills (GC). The Requires column tells you from which class evolution the skill becomes available.

9 rows
Plasma Storm#76 · comes from the weapondamage605020—5 tiles1,500 ms——2nd class
Dark Plasma#2001damage9022106 tiles2 tiles5,000 ms——2nd class
Ice Break#2002damage40716 tiles2 tilesinstant——base class
Ice Blast#2003damage11013106 tiles3 tiles400 ms——3rd class
Death Fire#2004damage25516 tiles—instant——base class
Bursting Flare#2005damage10010136 tiles3 tilesinstant——3rd class
Death Ice#2006damage25516 tiles—instant——base class
Fixed Fire#2021supportyours only10050——instant——base class
Archangel's Will#2740 · comes from the weaponweapon strikeyours only100150——60,000 ms——base class

Master Level tree#

From level 400 on, experience starts counting toward Master Level, which goes up to 600 and grants 1 per level. The tree has 3 groups of up to 9 rows and 4 columns; each node goes from its starting rank to rank 20, and a node that requires another only opens when the prerequisite reaches rank 10.

61 rows
Durabilidade de ItensAdd Item Durability RateEnhancement121 → 20135.24——
Taxa de Defesa PvPAdd Defense Success Rate PvPEnhancement151 → 204,598.18——
SD MáximoAdd Max SDEnhancement231 → 203,831.81——
Recuperação de ManaAdd MP Recovery RateEnhancement241 → 2013.52——
Resistência a VenenoAdd Poison ResistanceEnhancement251 → 209.02——
Durabilidade de ItensAdd Item Durability RateEnhancement321 → 2090.16Durabilidade de Itens—
Recuperação de SDAdd SD Recovery RateEnhancement331 → 209.02SD Máximo—
Recuperação de HPAdd HP Recovery RateEnhancement341 → 209.02Recuperação de Mana—
Resistência a RaioAdd Lightning ResistanceEnhancement351 → 209.02Resistência a Veneno—
Defesa ElementalElemental DEF IncreaseEnhancement421 → 106.68——
DefesaAdd DefenseEnhancement431 → 20450.8——
Recuperação de AGAdd BP Recovery RateEnhancement441 → 209.02Recuperação de HP—
Resistência a GeloAdd Ice ResistanceEnhancement451 → 209.02Resistência a Raio—
Durabilidade de ItensAdd Item Durability RateEnhancement521 → 2090.16Durabilidade de Itens—
Taxa de DefesaAdd Defense Success RateEnhancement531 → 209.02Defesa—
Bônus de ConjuntoAdd Armor Set BonusEnhancement641 → 2053.2——
Reflexão de DanoAdd Reflect DamageEnhancement651 → 203.34Bônus de Conjunto—
EnergiaAdd EnergyEnhancement721 → 20108.19——
VitalidadeAdd VitalityEnhancement731 → 20108.19——
AgilidadeAdd AgilityEnhancement741 → 20108.19——
ForçaAdd StrengthEnhancement751 → 20108.19——
Asa: defesaWings of Hit Defense StrengthenerEnhancement831 → 2090.16——
Asa: ataqueWings of Hit Attack StrengthenerEnhancement931 → 2090.16Asa: defesa—
Taxa de AtaqueAdd Attack Success RateOffense121 → 203,831.81——
Reforço: Ice BreakIce Break StrengthenerOffense231 → 2071.33——
Reforço: Death FireDeath Fire StrengthenerOffense241 → 2071.33——
Reforço: Death IceDeath Ice StrengthenerOffense251 → 2071.33——
Maestria: Ice BreakIce Break MasteryOffense331 → 2071.33Reforço: Ice Break—
Maestria: Death FireDeath Fire MasteryOffense341 → 2071.33Reforço: Death Fire—
Maestria: Death IceDeath Ice MasteryOffense351 → 2071.33Reforço: Death Ice—
HP MáximoAdd Max HPOffense441 → 20766.36——
Reforço: Fixed FireFixed Fire StrengthenerOffense521 → 2020——
Reforço: Dark PlasmaDark Plasma StrengthenerOffense531 → 1052.62——
Mana MáximaAdd Max MPOffense541 → 20766.36HP Máximo—
Maestria: Fixed FireFixed Fire MasteryOffense621 → 1010Reforço: Fixed Fire—
Proficiência: Dark PlasmaDark Plasma ProficiencyOffense631 → 2071.33Reforço: Dark Plasma—
AG MáximoAdd Max BPOffense641 → 20215.18Mana Máxima—
Maestria: Dark PlasmaDark Plasma MasteryOffense731 → 2071.33Proficiência: Dark Plasma—
Ice Storm ProficiênciaAdd Ice Storm ProficiencyOffense851 → 209.02——
Taxa de Ataque PvPAdd Attack Success Rate PvPDefense and Mastery121 → 206,130.9——
Dano: Cajado 1 MãoAdd One Hand Staff DamageDefense and Mastery221 → 2044.08——
Dano: Cajado 2 MãosAdd Two Hand Staff DamageDefense and Mastery231 → 20126.22——
Defesa do EscudoAdd Shield DefenseDefense and Mastery241 → 2070.53——
Reforço: arma de fogoMagic Gun StrengthenerDefense and Mastery251 → 2071.33——
Maestria: Cajado 1 MãoAdd One Hand Staff MasteryDefense and Mastery321 → 1010Dano: Cajado 1 Mão—
Maestria: Cajado 2 MãosAdd Two Hand Staff MasteryDefense and Mastery331 → 20126.22Dano: Cajado 2 Mãos—
Maestria: EscudoAdd Shield MasteryDefense and Mastery341 → 2090.16Defesa do Escudo—
Maestria: arma de fogoMagic Gun MasteryDefense and Mastery351 → 1010Reforço: arma de fogo—
Economia de ManaAdd MP Consumption RateDefense and Mastery431 → 2054.1——
SD por AbateAdd Hunt SDDefense and Mastery441 → 201.22——
HP por AbateAdd Hunt HPDefense and Mastery451 → 205.77——
Dano Mágico MínimoAdd Min Magic DamageDefense and Mastery531 → 2044.08——
Mana por AbateAdd Hunt MPDefense and Mastery551 → 205.77HP por Abate—
Dano Mágico MáximoAdd Max Magic DamageDefense and Mastery631 → 2053.2Dano Mágico Mínimo—
Chance de CríticoAdd Critical Damage RateDefense and Mastery651 → 203.34——
Restaurar ManaAdd Restore MP RateDefense and Mastery721 → 203.34——
Restaurar HPAdd Restore HP RateDefense and Mastery731 → 203.34——
Chance de ExcelenteAdd Excellent Damage RateDefense and Mastery751 → 203.34Chance de Crítico—
Restaurar SDAdd Restore SD RateDefense and Mastery831 → 203.34Restaurar HP—
Chance de Dano DuploAdd Double Damage RateDefense and Mastery851 → 203.34——
Ignorar DefesaAdd Ignore Defense RateDefense and Mastery951 → 203.34Chance de Dano Duplo—

Tree rules#

  • Each point spent raises one node rank; the cost of the first rank is the table starting rank.
  • A node with Replaces can only be learned if you already know the original skill — and it starts being used in its place.
  • Resetting the tree costs 5,000,000 zen (this server's own rule, not in the original).

Code reference: shared/src/master-tree.ts → MASTER_ROWS, masterTreeFor, masterValue · server/src/game/features/master.ts